Technology with style


Pitch on Australian Anthill Magazine
USA Tech Guide review Marketing Features of the Kangan Roo (now referred to as Kangaroo ®)
Review by David Kreutz
PowerPoint presentation on Wheelchair Design Business Week USA article
New Inventors

Viewers' Choice

Fairfax Weekly

Hume Weekly

Hume Moreland Leader

Star Hume
Times Hobsons Bay


Cool Mobility Pty Ltd  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  Cool Mobility Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future  Cool Mobility Pty Ltd customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including user payment collection. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the information they need to deliver the service.  Cool Mobility Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Cool Mobility Pty Ltd  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Cool Mobility Pty Ltd  welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  (03) 5156 6656

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Cool Mobility Pty Ltd,
27 Newlands Drive,
Paynesville, VIC 3880,


About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | © 2007 COOL Mobility Pty Ltd